Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of
what will happen with your personal data when you visit this website. The term “personal data”
comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of
data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on this website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this
website (i.e., the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the
website, whose contact information is available under section “Information about the responsible party
(referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)” in this Privacy Policy.

How do we
record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for
instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Other data shall be recorded by our IT systems
automatically or after you consent to its recording during your website visit. This data comprises primarily technical
information (e.g., web browser, operating system, or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded
automatically when you access this website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A
portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used
to analyze your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients, and purposes of your archived personal
data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data
are rectified or eradicated. If you have consented to data processing, you have the option to revoke this consent at
any time, which shall affect all future data processing. Moreover, you have the right to demand that the processing of
your data be restricted under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to log a complaint with the
competent supervising agency.

Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time if you have questions about
this or any other data protection related issues.

2. Hosting

We are hosting the content of our website at the following provider:

External Hosting

This website is hosted externally. Personal data collected on this website are stored
on the servers of the host. These may include, but are not limited to, IP addresses, contact requests, metadata and
communications, contract information, contact information, names, web page access, and other data generated
through a web site.

The external hosting serves the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and
existing customers (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR) and in the interest of secure, fast, and efficient provision of our online
services by a professional provider (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is
carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the
storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the
meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Our host(s) will only process your data to
the extent necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to follow our instructions with respect to such
data.

We are using the following host(s):

pure media solutions GmbH
Konrad-Zuse-Ring 34
48691 Vreden

Data processing

We have concluded a data processing agreement (DPA) for the use of the above-
mentioned service. This is a contract mandated by data privacy laws that guarantees that they process personal data
of our website visitors only based on our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data
very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory
data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety
of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you.
This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also
explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the
transmission of data via the Internet (i.e., through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not
possible to completely protect data against third-party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

ENLES GmbH & Co. KG
Thyssenstr. 15
48703 Stadtlohn

Phone: +49 (0) 25 63 / 2 06 78 – 0
E-mail: info@enles.de

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as
to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Storage duration

Unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this privacy policy, your
personal data will remain with us until the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. If you assert a
justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have
other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., tax or commercial law retention periods); in the
latter case, the deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

General information on the legal basis for the data processing on this website

If you have consented
to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR or Art. 9 (2)(a) GDPR, if special
categories of data are processed according to Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. In the case of explicit consent to the transfer of
personal data to third countries, the data processing is also based on Art. 49 (1)(a) GDPR. If you have consented to
the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your end device (e.g., via device fingerprinting), the data
processing is additionally based on § 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is
required for the fulfillment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your
data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfillment of a legal obligation,
we process it on the basis of Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR. Furthermore, the data processing may be carried out on the basis of
our legitimate interest according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Information on the relevant legal basis in each individual case
is provided in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.

Information on the data transfer to third-party countries that are not secure under data protection law and the
transfer to US companies that are not DPF-certified

We use, among other technologies, tools from
companies located in third-party countries that are not safe under data protection law, as well as US tools whose
providers are not certified under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework (DPF). If these tools are enabled, your
personal data may be transferred to and processed in these countries. We would like you to note that no level of
data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in third countries that are insecure in terms of data
protection law.

We would like to point out that the US, as a secure third-party country, generally has a level
of data protection comparable to that of the EU. Data transfer to the US is therefore permitted if the recipient is
certified under the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF) or has appropriate additional assurances.
Information on transfers to third-party countries, including the data recipients, can be found in this Privacy
Policy.

Recipients of personal data

In the scope of our business activities, we cooperate with
various external parties. In some cases, this also requires the transfer of personal data to these external parties. We
only disclose personal data to external parties if this is required as part of the fulfillment of a contract, if we are
legally obligated to do so (e.g., disclosure of data to tax authorities), if we have a legitimate interest in the disclosure
pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(f) GDPR, or if another legal basis permits the disclosure of this data. When using processors,
we only disclose personal data of our customers on the basis of a valid contract on data processing. In the case of
joint processing, a joint processing agreement is concluded.

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions
are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already
given us. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your
revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21
GDPR)

IN THE EVENT THAT DATA ARE PROCESSED ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6(1)(E) OR (F) GDPR, YOU
HAVE THE RIGHT TO AT ANY TIME OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON
GROUNDS ARISING FROM YOUR UNIQUE SITUATION. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY PROFILING BASED ON
THESE PROVISIONS. TO DETERMINE THE LEGAL BASIS, ON WHICH ANY PROCESSING OF DATA IS BASED,
PLEASE CONSULT THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU LOG AN OBJECTION, WE WILL NO
LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA, UNLESS WE ARE IN A POSITION TO PRESENT
COMPELLING PROTECTION WORTHY GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA, THAT OUTWEIGH
YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING IS THE CLAIMING,
EXERCISING OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL ENTITLEMENTS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED IN ORDER TO ENGAGE IN DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU
HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA FOR THE
PURPOSES OF SUCH ADVERTISING AT ANY TIME. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT IT
IS AFFILIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL
SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO
ART. 21(2) GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the
GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state
where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The
right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal
recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of
your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable
format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is
technically feasible.

Information about, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory
provisions, you have the right to demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients
as well as the purpose of the processing of your data at any time. You may also have a right to have your data
rectified or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data,
please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions
as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time. The right to
demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

  • In the event that you should dispute
    the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that
    this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand
    the restriction of the processing of your data instead of demanding the eradication of this data.
  • If we do not
    need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right
    to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.
  • If you have
    raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each
    other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of
    the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data,
these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or
to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for
important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential
content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an
SSL or a TLS encryption program. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line
of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the
lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be
read by third parties.

4. Recording of data on this website

Consent with Borlabs Cookie

Our website uses the Borlabs consent technology to obtain your
consent to the storage of certain cookies in your browser or for the use of certain technologies and for their data
privacy protection compliant documentation. The provider of this technology is Borlabs GmbH, Rübenkamp
32, 22305 Hamburg, Germany (hereinafter referred to as Borlabs).

Whenever you visit our website, a
Borlabs cookie will be stored in your browser, which archives any declarations or revocations of consent you have
entered. These data are not shared with the provider of the Borlabs technology.

The recorded data shall
remain archived until you ask us to eradicate them, delete the Borlabs cookie on your own or the purpose of storing
the data no longer exists. This shall be without prejudice to any retention obligations mandated by law. To review the
details of Borlabs’ data processing policies, please visit https://de.borlabs.io/kb/welche-daten-
speichert-borlabs-cookie/

We use the Borlabs cookie consent technology to obtain the declarations of
consent mandated by law for the use of cookies. The legal basis for the use of such cookies is Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores
information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information
comprises:

  • The type and version of browser used
  • The used operating system
  • Referrer
    URL
  • The hostname of the accessing computer
  • The time of the server inquiry
  • The IP
    address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of
Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the
optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the
contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry
and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a
contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases the processing is based on our
legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on your
agreement (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if this has been requested; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The
information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data,
revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer
exists (e.g., after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory
legal provisions, in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone, or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request,
including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing
your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

These data are processed on the basis of
Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is required for the performance of pre-
contractual measures. In all other cases, the data are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest in the effective
handling of inquiries submitted to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if it has
been obtained; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests
remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage
lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention
periods – remain unaffected.

5. Social media

Facebook

We have integrated elements of the social network Facebook on this website. The
provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to
Facebook’s statement the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries
too.

An overview of the Facebook social media elements is available under the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

If the social media element has been
activated, a direct connection between your device and the Facebook server will be established. As a result,
Facebook will receive information confirming your visit to this website with your IP address. If you click on the
Facebook Like button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link content of this website to your
Facebook profile. Consequently, Facebook will be able to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We
have to emphasize that we as the provider of the website do not receive any information on the content of the
transferred data and its use by Facebook. For more information, please consult the Data Privacy Policy of Facebook
at: https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

The use of this service is based on your
consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to
Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the
collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that takes place after the onward
transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint
processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are
responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool and for the privacy-secure
implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You
can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook directly with
Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

Data
transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can
be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum, https://de-
de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381
and https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF
is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European
data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply
with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https:
//www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Instagram

We have integrated functions of the public media platform Instagram into this website.
These functions are being offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour,
Dublin 2, Ireland.

If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device
and Instagram’s server will be established. As a result, Instagram will receive information on your visit to this
website.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you may click the Instagram button to link contents
from this website to your Instagram profile. This enables Instagram to allocate your visit to this website to your user
account. We have to point out that we as the provider of the website and its pages do not have any knowledge of the
content of the data transferred and its use by Instagram.

The use of this service is based on your consent in
accordance with Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Insofar as
personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook or
Instagram, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the
collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook or Instagram. The processing by Facebook or Instagram that
takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly
have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are
responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook or Instagram tool and for the privacy-
secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook or
Instagram products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by
Facebook or Instagram directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to
forward them to Facebook.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC)
of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum, https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/ and https://de-
de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381
.

For more information on this subject, please consult
Instagram’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF
is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European
data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply
with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https:
//www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

LinkedIn

This website uses elements of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland
Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Any time you access a page of this
website that contains elements of LinkedIn, a connection to LinkedIn’s servers is established. LinkedIn is
notified that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s
“Recommend” button and are logged into your LinkedIn account at the time, LinkedIn will be in a
position to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We have to point out that we as the provider of
the websites do not have any knowledge of the content of the transferred data and its use by LinkedIn.

The
use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG. Consent
can be revoked at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses
(SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62538/datenubertragung-aus-der-eu-dem-ewr-und-der-
schweiz?lang=en
.

For further information on this subject, please consult LinkedIn’s Data
Privacy Declaration at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

6. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Maps

This website uses the mapping service Google Maps. The provider is Google Ireland
Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To enable the use of the
Google Maps features, your IP address must be stored. As a rule, this information is transferred to one of
Google’s servers in the United States, where it is archived. The operator of this website has no control over
the data transfer. In case Google Maps has been activated, Google has the option to use Google Fonts for the
purpose of the uniform depiction of fonts. When you access Google Maps, your browser will load the required web
fonts into your browser cache, to correctly display text and fonts.

We use Google Maps to present our
online content in an appealing manner and to make the locations disclosed on our website easy to find. This
constitutes a legitimate interest as defined in Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the
processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent
includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device
fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Data
transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can
be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/gdprcontrollerterms/ and https://privacy.google.com/businesses/gdprcontrollerterms/sccs/.

For more information
on the handling of user data, please review Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF
is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European
data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply
with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https:/
/www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

7. Custom Services

Handling applicant data

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us
(e.g., via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the
scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We
assure you that the collection, processing, and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data
privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly
confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we
will process any affiliated personal data (e.g., contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken
during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment
relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 BDSG according to German Law (Negotiation
of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have
given us your consent – Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our
company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job
application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be
archived on the grounds of § 26 BDSG and Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment
relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we are unable to make you a
job offer or you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data you have
submitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the
application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application). Afterwards the data will be deleted, and the
physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal
dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g., due to an impending
or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

Longer storage may also take place if you have given your agreement (Article 6(1)(a) GDPR) or if statutory data
retention requirements preclude the deletion.

Admission to the applicant pool

If we do not make you a job offer, you may be able to join our
applicant pool. In case of admission, all documents and information from the application will be transferred to the
applicant pool in order to contact you in case of suitable vacancies.

Admission to the applicant pool is based
exclusively on your express agreement (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR). The submission agreement is voluntary and has no
relation to the ongoing application procedure. The affected person can revoke his agreement at any
time.
In this case, the data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted, provided there are no legal
reasons for storage.

The data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted no later than two years
after consent has been granted.

latest status: Feburary 2024